0 Shares

Ajang penghargaan British Academy Film Awards 2016 telah berlangsung Minggu (14/2) bertempat di Royal Opera House,London dengan host Stephen Fry dan kembali, nama Leonardo DiCaprio-Brie Larson kembali menjadi pemenang kategori Best Actor-Actress! Tidak hanya itu, Alejandro Gonzalez Inarritu kembali meraih award “Best Director” dan The Revenant dinobatkan menjadi Best Picture.

Berikut full winner listnya :

Best Film

The Big Short

Bridge of Spies

Carol

The Revenant – WINNER

Spotlight

Best Actor

Bryan Cranston, Trumbo

Matt Damon, The Martian

Leonardo DiCaprio, The Revenant – WINNER

Michael Fassbender, Steve Jobs

Eddie Redmayne, The Danish Girl

 

Best Actress

Cate Blanchett, Carol

Brie Larson, Room – WINNER

Saoirse Ronan, Brooklyn

Maggie Smith, The Lady in the Van

Alicia Vikander, The Danish Girl

 

Best Director

Todd Haynes, Carol

Alejandro G Iñárritu, The Revenant – WINNER

Adam McKay, The Big Short

Ridley Scott, The Martian

Steven Spielberg, Bridge of Spies

 

Best Supporting Actor

Christian Bale, The Big Short

Idris Elba, Beasts of No Nation

Benicio Del Toro, Sicario

Mark Ruffalo, Spotlight

Mark Rylance, Bridge of Spies – WINNER

 

Best Supporting Actress

Jennifer Jason Leigh, The Hateful Eight

Rooney Mara, Carol

Alicia Vikander, Ex Machina

Julie Walters, Brooklyn

Kate Winslet, Steve Jobs – WINNER

 

Outstanding British Film

45 Years

Amy

Brooklyn – WINNER

The Danish Girl

Ex Machina

The Lobster

 

Outstanding Debut by a British Writer, Director or Producer

Alex Garland, director, Ex Machina

Debbie Tucker Green, writer/director, Second Coming

Stephen Fingleton, writer/director, The Survivalist

Sean McAllister, director/producer, Elhum Shakerifar, producer, A Syrian Love Story

Naji Abu Nowar, writer/director, Rupert Lloyd, producer, Theeb – WINNER

 

Documentary

Amy – WINNER

Cartel Land

He Named Me Malala

Listen to Me Marlon

Sherpa

 

Animated Film

Inside Out – WINNER

Minions

Shaun the Sheep Movie

 

Film not in the English Language

The Assassin

Force Majeure

Theeb

Timbuktu

Wild Tales – WINNER

 

Adapted Screenplay

The Big Short, Adam McKay, Charles Randolph -WINNER

Brooklyn, Nick Hornby

Carol, Phyllis Nagy

Room, Emma Donoghue

Steve Jobs, Aaron Sorkin

 

Original Music

Thomas Newman, Bridge of Spies

Ennio Morricone, The Hateful Eight – WINNER

Ryuichi Sakamoto, Carsten Nicolai, The Revenant

Jóhann Jóhannsson, Sicario

John Williams, Star Wars: The Force Awakens

 

Cinematography

Janusz Kamiński, Bridge of Spies

Ed Lachman, Carol

John Seale, Mad Max: Fury Road

Emmanuel Lubezki, The Revenant – WINNER

Roger Deakins, Sicario

 

Editing

Hank Corwin, The Big Short

Michael Kahn, Bridge of Spies

Margaret Sixel, Mad Max: Fury Road – WINNER

Pietro Scalia, The Martian

Stephen Mirrione, The Revenant

 

Production Design

Adam Stockhausen, Rena DeAngelo, Bridge of Spies

Judy Becker, Heather Loeffler, Carol

Colin Gibson, Lisa Thompson, Mad Max: Fury Road – WINNER

Arthur Max, Celia Bobak, The Martian

Rick Carter, Darren Gilford, Lee Sandales, Star Wars: The Force Awakens

 

Costume Design

Odile Dicks-Mireaux, Brooklyn

Sandy Powell, Carol

Sandy Powell, Cinderella

Paco Delgado, The Danish Girl

Jenny Beavan, Mad Max: Fury Road – WINNER

 

Make-up and Hair

Morna Ferguson, Lorraine Glynn, Brooklyn

Jerry DeCarlo, Patricia Regan, Carol

Jan Sewell, The Danish Girl

Lesley Vanderwalt, Damian Martin. Mad Max: Fury Road – WINNER

Sian Grigg, Duncan Jarman, Robert Pandini, The Revenant

Original Screenplay

Bridge of Spies, Matthew Charman, Ethan Coen, Joel Coen

Ex Machina, Alex Garland

The Hateful Eight, Quentin Tarantino

Inside Out, Josh Cooley, Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve

Spotlight, Tom McCarthy, Josh Singer-WINNER

 

Sound

Drew Kunin, Richard Hymns, Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom, Bridge of Spies

Scott Hecker, Chris Jenkins, Mark Mangini, Ben Osmo, Gregg Rudloff, David White, Mad Max: Fury Road

Paul Massey, Mac Ruth, Oliver Tarney, Mark Taylor, The Martian

Lon Bender, Chris Duesterdiek, Martin Hernandez, Frank A. Montaño, Jon Taylor, Randy Thom, The Revenant – WINNER

David Acord, Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio, Matthew Wood, Stuart Wilson, Star Wars: The Force Awakens

 

Special Visual Effects

Ant-Man, Jake Morrison, Greg Steele, Dan Sudick, Alex Wuttke

Ex Machina, Mark Ardington, Sara Bennett, Paul Norris, Andrew Whitehurst

Mad Max: Fury Road, Andrew Jackson, Dan Oliver, Tom Wood, Andy Williams

The Martian, Chris Lawrence, Tim Ledbury, Richard Stammers, Steven Warner

Star Wars: The Force Awakens, Chris Corbould, Roger Guyett, Paul Kavanagh, Neal Scanlan – WINNER

 

British Short Animation

Edmond, Nina Gantz, Emilie Jouffroy – WINNER

Manoman, Simon Cartwright, Kamilla Kristiane Hodol

Prologue, Richard Williams, Imogen Sutton

 

British Short Film

Elephant, Nick Helm, Alex Moody, Esther Smith

Mining Poems or Odes, Callum Rice, Jack Cocker

Operator, Caroline Bartleet, Rebecca Morgan – WINNER

Over, Jörn Threlfall, Jeremy Bannister

Samuel-613 Billy Lumby, Cheyenne Conway

 

The EE Rising Star Award (voted for by the public)

Bel Powley

Brie Larson

Dakota Johnson

John Boyega – WINNER

Taron Egerton

0 Shares